New Arrivals/Restock

ISOPROPYL Myristate Cosmetic Grade for Soap Making, Fragrances, Shampoo, Creams & Lotion, Makeup & Adhesive Remover, Antiperspirants & Deodorants | 48 fl oz (3 x 16 fl oz)

flash sale iconLimited Time Sale
Until the end
03
15
35

$26.07 cheaper than the new price!!

Free shipping for purchases over $99 ( Details )
Free cash-on-delivery fees for purchases over $99
Please note that the sales price and tax displayed may differ between online and in-store. Also, the product may be out of stock in-store.
New  $43.45
quantity

Product details

Management number 223918542 Release Date 2026/05/09 List Price $17.38 Model Number 223918542
Category

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE: Isopropyl Myristate made from the combination of isopropyl alcohol and the naturally derived fatty acid myristic acid. Isopropyl Myristate USP helps gives a silky smooth and velvet texture when making cosmetics such as personal skin care products. COMMON USES: Cosmetic Grade for Soap Making, Fragrances, Shampoo, Creams & Lotion, Makeup & Adhesive Remover, Antiperspirants & Deodorants. THICKENER, LUBRICANT, MOISTURIZER: Emollient, thickening agent, lubricant or moisturizer in beauty products. All-natural ester used to impart a dry yet moisturizing feel to skin creams. SOLUBILIZER: Used to help solubilize actives such as sunscreens, vitamins and perfumes into a base.

  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE: Isopropyl Myristate made from the combination of isopropyl alcohol and the naturally derived fatty acid myristic acid. Isopropyl Myristate USP helps gives a silky smooth and velvet texture when making cosmetics such as personal skin care products.
  • USES: Cosmetic Grade for Soap Making, Fragrances, Shampoo, Creams & Lotion, Makeup & Adhesive Remover, Antiperspirants & Deodorants.
  • THICKENER, LUBRICANT, MOISTURIZER: Emollient, thickening agent, lubricant or moisturizer in beauty products. All-natural ester used to impart a dry yet moisturizing feel to skin creams.
  • SOLUBILIZER: Used to help solubilize actives such as sunscreens, vitamins and perfumes into a base.
  • SATISFACTION / QUALITY GUARANTEED: Soapeauty supplies bulk Isopropyl Myristate to some of the nations largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.
ASIN B084YX3RBK
Item Form Liquid
Skin Type All, Combination
Brand Name Soapeauty
Unit Count 48.0 Fluid Ounces
Manufacturer Soapeauty
Container Type Bottle
Number of Items 3
Package Quantity 1
Package Type Name Bottle
Net Content Weight 16 Ounces
Age Range Description Adult
Manufacturer Part Number 7FC88EBB-632A-489F-B047-9686EF8BF731

Correction of product information

If you notice any omissions or errors in the product information on this page, please use the correction request form below.

Correction Request Form

Product Review

You must be logged in to post a review